Search our activities & classes

A listing of available activities and classes
Activity/class From arrow icon Until Venue
Wednesday
Adults
09:45arrow icon10:30
Grangemouth Sports Complex
Adults
10:30arrow icon11:15
Grangemouth Sports Complex
13:00arrow icon14:30
Grangemouth Sports Complex
16:00arrow icon17:00
Grangemouth Stadium
16:00arrow icon17:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
16:00arrow icon17:00
Woodlands Games Hall
16:15arrow icon17:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
Adults & Children
17:00arrow icon18:00
Denny Sports Centre
17:00arrow icon18:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
17:00arrow icon18:00
Woodlands Games Hall
17:15arrow icon18:15
Grangemouth Stadium
17:30arrow icon18:30
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
18:00arrow icon19:00
Stenhousemuir Primary School
18:00arrow icon19:30
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
18:30arrow icon19:30
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
18:30arrow icon20:00
Grangemouth Stadium
19:00arrow icon20:00
Falkirk Rugby Club
19:00arrow icon20:30
Falkirk Rugby Club
19:00arrow icon20:00
Stenhousemuir Primary School
19:30arrow icon22:30
Woodlands Games Hall
20:00arrow icon21:15
Stenhousemuir Primary School
Thursday
13:00arrow icon14:30
Grangemouth Sports Complex
15:45arrow icon16:45
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
16:00arrow icon17:00
Polmont Sports Centre
17:00arrow icon20:00
Grangemouth Sports Complex
17:00arrow icon18:00
Polmont Sports Centre
18:15arrow icon19:15
Denny High School
18:15arrow icon19:15
Denny High School
18:30arrow icon21:00
Grangemouth Stadium
18:30arrow icon19:00
Grangemouth Stadium
6 Years -12 Years
18:30arrow icon19:30
St Mungo's High School
19:00arrow icon20:30
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
18+
19:00arrow icon22:00
Falkirk Rugby Club
13+ years
19:00arrow icon21:00
Zetland Pavillion
19:15arrow icon20:15
Denny High School
19:15arrow icon20:15
Denny High School
13 Years and up
19:30arrow icon20:30
St Mungo's High School
20:20arrow icon20:50
St Mungo's High School
Friday
09:30arrow icon11:00
Grangemouth Sports Complex
09:30arrow icon10:15
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
10:25arrow icon11:10
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
11:15arrow icon12:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:00arrow icon13:45
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:55arrow icon14:40
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
after school class
15:00arrow icon16:00
Woodlands Games Hall
15:30arrow icon16:30
Grange Community Education Centre
15:45arrow icon16:30
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
16:00arrow icon17:00
Grangemouth Stadium
Tiger clubs class (children)
16:00arrow icon17:00
Hallglen Sports Centre
16:00arrow icon17:00
Polmont Sports Centre