What's on search

Search the what's on

Events

A listing of upcoming events
Event Time Venue
Friday, 20th July 2018
11:00 Denny Library
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
14:30 Hippodrome
18:30 Hippodrome
Saturday, 21st July 2018
10:30 Denny Library
Mischief Makers Summer Reading Challenge theme
10:30 Larbert Library
11:00 Hippodrome
14:30 Hippodrome
18:30 Hippodrome
Sunday, 22nd July 2018
12:45 Hippodrome
Autism Friendly
16:00 Hippodrome
19:00 Hippodrome
Monday, 23rd July 2018
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
11:00 Hippodrome
14:00 Grangemouth Library
Tuesday, 24th July 2018
10:30 Meadowbank Library
10:30 Larbert Library
14:30 Hippodrome
Wednesday, 25th July 2018
10:30 Falkirk Library
11:00 Hippodrome
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
Drop-in event
14:00 Meadowbank Library
Thursday, 26th July 2018
Summer Stories!
14:00 Meadowbank Library
14:30 Hippodrome
17:00 Bo'ness Library
18:30 Hippodrome
Friday, 27th July 2018
11:00 Denny Library
14:00 FTH Theatre
Saturday, 28th July 2018
10:30 Bonnybridge Library
11:00 Meadowbank Library
Monday, 30th July 2018
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
Special starting school-themed storytime!
14:15 Bo'ness Library
Tuesday, 31st July 2018
10:30 Larbert Library
Wednesday, 1st August 2018
10:30 Falkirk Library
SOLD OUT
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
Cancelled this week - Slime Making Workshop on instead
11:00 Bonnybridge Library
Drop-in event
14:00 Larbert Library
Thursday, 2nd August 2018
10:30 Larbert Library
16:00 Slamannan Library
Friday, 3rd August 2018
11:00 Denny Library
Saturday, 4th August 2018
10:30 Meadowbank Library
10:30 Falkirk Library
Monday, 6th August 2018
15:00 Slamannan Library
Tuesday, 7th August 2018
10:30 Larbert Library
13:30 FTH Theatre
14:00 Denny Library
14:00 Grangemouth Library
16:30 FTH Theatre
Wednesday, 8th August 2018
10:00 FTH Theatre
10:30 Falkirk Library

Activities & classes

A listing of available activities and classes
Activity/class From arrow icon Until Venue
Monday
10:45arrow icon11:30
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
11:40arrow icon12:25
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
12:35arrow icon13:20
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
13:30arrow icon14:15
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
18:00arrow icon20:45
Hallglen Sports Centre
Tuesday
09:30arrow icon10:15
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
10:25arrow icon11:10
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
11:15arrow icon12:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:00arrow icon13:45
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:55arrow icon14:40
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
17:00arrow icon18:30
Hallglen Sports Centre
Wednesday
09:30arrow icon10:15
Polmont Sports Centre
10:25arrow icon11:10
Polmont Sports Centre
11:15arrow icon12:00
Polmont Sports Centre
13:00arrow icon13:45
Polmont Sports Centre
13:55arrow icon14:40
Polmont Sports Centre
16:00arrow icon21:00
Hallglen Sports Centre
17:45arrow icon20:00
Hallglen Sports Centre
20:00arrow icon21:30
Hallglen Sports Centre
Thursday
09:30arrow icon10:15
Grangemouth Sports Complex
2+ years
09:30arrow icon10:15
Larbert Library
10:25arrow icon11:10
Grangemouth Sports Complex
Walkers - 2yrs
10:30arrow icon11:15
Larbert Library
11:00arrow icon11:45
Callendar House
11:15arrow icon12:00
Grangemouth Sports Complex
3 mths - Walkers
11:30arrow icon12:05
Larbert Library
12:15arrow icon13:00
Callendar House
13:00arrow icon13:45
Grangemouth Sports Complex
3-5 years
13:30arrow icon14:15
Larbert Library
13:55arrow icon14:40
Grangemouth Sports Complex
Under 2 years
14:30arrow icon15:10
Larbert Library
16:00arrow icon18:00
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
16:00arrow icon17:00
Polmont Sports Centre
17:00arrow icon18:00
Polmont Sports Centre
17:45arrow icon18:45
Zetland Park Tennis Courts
Friday
Mixed age (family time)
09:30arrow icon10:15
Grangemouth Town Hall
09:30arrow icon12:30
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
10:25arrow icon11:10
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
Age 1 - 2
10:25arrow icon11:10
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
Mixed age (family time)
10:30arrow icon11:15
Grangemouth Town Hall
11:15arrow icon12:00
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:00arrow icon13:45
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
13:55arrow icon14:40
Stenhousemuir Sports Centre
18:00arrow icon21:00
Hallglen Sports Centre
18:15arrow icon19:15
Mariner Leisure Centre
Saturday
09:00arrow icon11:00
Bo'ness Recreation Centre
09:30arrow icon10:15
Grangemouth Sports Complex
10:00arrow icon16:00
Hallglen Sports Centre
10:25arrow icon11:10
Grangemouth Sports Complex
11:15arrow icon12:00
Grangemouth Sports Complex